Alice Lloyd College

Hall of Fame

Below you will find a listing of all of the previous inductees of the ALC Athletic Hall of Fame. Please click on their names to learn more about their athletic career. (Please note, those inducted prior to 2005 have no biographical information at this time.) 


Clear all filters
Name sort downsort upClass sort downsort up sort downsort upInduction sort downsort up
Rick Conley0Basketball2003
Bill Melton0Coach2004
Robbie Russell0Basketball2003
Ronnie Slone0Basketball1981
Jim Stepp0Coach2004
Joe Stepp0Coach2004
Jason Collins0Basketball2012
Charlie Whitaker1951Coach2003
Eddie Gibson1967Basketball1982
Jimmy Hopkins1967Basketball1982
Gary Fields1968Basketball1982
Jasper Summer1968Basketball1982
Danny Johnson1972Basketball1981
Eddie Salyers1975Basketball1980
Charles Washington1975Basketball1984
Gary Gibson1976Basketball2010
Kathy Sergeant1976Basketball1980
Karen Duff-Hall1977Basketball1982
Sonya Meade-Holbrook1977Basketball1982
Elmer Slone1977Coach2012
Denise Moore-Davidson1979Basketball1984
George Nichols1980Basketball2004
John Mills1981Basketball2010
Jeff Humphrey1984Basketball2006
Neil Patton1984Tennis2007
Pam Valentine-Cox1984Basketball2003
David Vicini1984Baseball2006
Terri Abbott1985Basketball2006
Jimmy Collins1985Basketball2006
B.B. King1985Basketball2004
Doug Coots1986Baseball2008
Sammy Smith1986Basketball2006
Gary D. Stepp1987Basketball2011
Bob Braden1987Baseball2003
Randy King1987Baseball2004
Danny Rice1988Basketball2004
Mike Smith1988Basketball2006
Rhonda Whitaker-Sizemore1988Basketball2005
Scott Cornett1989Baseball2003
Denis Campell1990Basketball2008
Tom Setser1990Basketball2007
David Martin1991Basketball2003
Daryl Slone1991Basketball2004
Nehi West1991Basketball2005
Nehi West1991Baseball2005
Jack Calhoun1992Baseball2011
Katrina Hacker-Short1992Basketball2003
Henry Webb1993Basketball2003
Jeff Lovely1993Baseball2012
Darla Anderson-Whitehead1994Cross Country2004
Page: 1 2 
Custom Tables Plugin 05a1a29bdcae7b12229e651a9fd48b11

Athletes of the Week

  1. Potter Making Big Contributions

    Lady Eagles softball's Tabitha Potter has been named this week’s Female Athlete of the Week for her performance against Asbury University.
  2. Condra Pitches a Gem

    Logan Condra has been named as this week’s Male Athlete of the Week for his exceptional pitching performance against Ohio Mid-Western.

Sports Ticker

  • April 17, 2014

    Eagles Baseball
    vs. Asbury
    HOME @ 1 PM
    Doubleheader

  • April 18, 2014

    Eagles Baseball
    vs. Asbury
    HOME @ 12 PM
    Doubleheader
    *SENIOR DAY*

  • April 18, 2014

    Lady Eagles Softball
    vs. Point Park (PA)
    AWAY @ 3 PM
    Doubleheader

  • April 19, 2014

    Lady Eagles Softball
    vs. Point Park (PA)
    AWAY @ 12 PM
    Doubleheader

Upcoming Athletic Events

Athletic Calendar

February 2014
S M T W T F S
26 27 28

Women's Basketball @ Brescia University

CloseJanuary 28, 2014 @ 5:00 pm

Men's Basketball @ Brescia University

CloseJanuary 28, 2014 @ 7:00 pm
29 30 31 1

Women's Basketball versus Indiana University Southeast

CloseFebruary 1, 2014 @ 2:00 pm

Men's Basketball versus Indiana University Southeast

CloseFebruary 1, 2014 @ 4:00 pm
2 3 4 5 6

Women's Basketball @ Cincinnati Christian University

CloseFebruary 6, 2014 @ 6:00 pm

Men's Basketball @ Cincinnati Christian University

CloseFebruary 6, 2014 @ 8:00 pm
7 8
9

Men's Basketball @ Indiana University East

CloseFebruary 9, 2014 @ 2:00 pm
10 11

Women's Basketball versus Asbury University

CloseFebruary 11, 2014 @ 6:00 pm

Event Details >>

Doubleheader

Men's Basketball versus Asbury University

CloseFebruary 11, 2014 @ 8:00 pm

Event Details >>

Part of Lady Eagles/Eagles doubleheader.
12 13 14 15

Women's Basketball versus Midway College

CloseFebruary 15, 2014 @ 2:00 pm

Men's Basketball versus Indiana University-Kokomo

CloseFebruary 15, 2014 @ 5:00 pm
16 17 18

Women's Basketball @ Berea College

CloseFebruary 18, 2014 @ 5:30 pm

Men's Basketball @ Berea College

CloseFebruary 18, 2014 @ 7:30 pm
19 20

Eagles Baseball @ Hiwassee College

CloseFebruary 20, 2014 @ 1:00 pm

Women's Basketball @ Asbury University

CloseFebruary 20, 2014 @ 6:00 pm

Men's Basketball @ Asbury University

CloseFebruary 20, 2014 @ 8:00 pm
21 22
23

Eagles Baseball versus Ohio-Chillicothe

CloseFebruary 23, 2014 @ 1:00 pm

Event Details >>

Doubleheader

Women's Basketball versus Brescia University

CloseFebruary 23, 2014 @ 2:00 pm

Event Details >>

Senior Day

Men's Basketball versus Brescia University

CloseFebruary 23, 2014 @ 4:00 pm

Event Details >>

Senior Day
24 25

Eagles Baseball @ UPike

CloseFebruary 25, 2014 @ 3:00 pm

Event Details >>

9 innings

Women's Basketball versus Midway College

CloseFebruary 25, 2014 @ 7:00 pm

Event Details >>

KIAC Tournament Quarterfinals

Men's Basketball @ Brescia University

CloseFebruary 25, 2014 @ 8:00 pm

Event Details >>

KIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
26 27 28

Eagles Baseball versus Mt. St. Joseph

CloseFebruary 28, 2014 @ 1:00 pm

Event Details >>

Doubleheader

KIAC Tournament: Asbury versus Midway

CloseFebruary 28, 2014 @ 1:00 pm

Event Details >>

Women’s Semifinal #1

Men's Basketball versus Cincinnati Christian University

CloseFebruary 28, 2014 @ 3:00 pm

Event Details >>

KIAC Tournament Final Four

KIAC Tournament: Point Park versus Berea

CloseFebruary 28, 2014 @ 5:30 pm

Event Details >>

Women’s Semifinal #2
1

Eagles Baseball versus Ohio State-Lima

CloseMarch 1, 2014 @ 1:00 pm

Event Details >>

Doubleheader

KIAC Women's Championship Game

CloseMarch 1, 2014 @ 1:00 pm

KIAC Men's Championship Game

CloseMarch 1, 2014 @ 3:30 pm